picture

Terry Mason's Family History Site

Major lines: Allen, Beck, Borden, Buck, Burden, Carpenter, Carper, Cobb, Cook, Cornell, Cowan, Daffron, Davis, Downing, Faubion, Fauntleroy, Fenter, Fishback, Foulks, Gray, Harris, Heimbach, Henn, Holland, Holtzclaw, Jackson, Jameson, Johnson, Jones, King, Lewis, Mason, Massengill, McAnnally, Moore, Morgan, Overstreet, Price, Peck, Rice, Richardson, Rogers, Samuel, Smith, Taylor, Thomas, Wade, Warren, Weeks, Webb, Wodell, Yeiser.

 

Descendants of Francis de Bourdon

Name Index


Starr

Beverly Jo

Staten

[Unknown]

Staton

Sam b.1904 -

Staunton

Rebecca b.1765 - Of, Beaufort, Carteret, Nc

StClair

John D. b.1835 -

Stearns

Azalea F. b.1830 -

Stebar

Catherine b.1787 - , , Virginia

Steel

Barbara Ann
Carl Ralph Martin b.1908 - Loomis, Phelps, Nebraska
Jennifer Lynn
Jessica Ann
Julie Beth
Larry Eugene
Megan Michelle
William James
William Paul
Willis Lemoyne b.1938 - Holdrege, Phelps, Nebraska

Steele

Andrew Tyler
Brittany Aurora
Ciana Ashland
Dana Lynn
Eric Kevin
Ian Keith
Irvin William b.1936 - El Paso, El Paso, Texas
Justin Michael
Sean Kyle Irvin William
Thelma b.1903 -

Stefanik

Christopher Mark
Stanley Joseph

Steimer

Clara b.1882 - Toledo, Lucas, Ohio

Stell

Annie L. b.1899 - , , Texas
Horace b.1905 - , , Texas
Langston b.1896 - , , Texas
Leonard H. b.1892 - , Smith, Texas
Mamie L. b.1885 - , Smith, Texas
Mason Bailey b.1844 - Jonesboro, Clayton, Georgia
Nellie M. b.1882 - , Smith, Texas
Sarah T b.1898 - , Smith, Texas
Thomas C. b.1880 - , Smith, Texas

Stem

Nettie Estelle b.1883 - , , Texas

Stender

Lillwin Ray

Stephens

Andrew Cade
Brad
Braden Ray
Jacob Brian
Jess W.
Joseph Camron
Lester Lee b.1901 - Secor, Woodford, Illinois
Nancy Joanna b.1867 - Haralson, Coweta, Georgia
Susan Elizabeth

Stephenson

Augusta b.1899 -
Emma Laura b.1903 - Missouri, United States
Robert Roy b.1899 - Hope, Hempstead, Arkansas
Velta Lee

Stepp

Ab

Sterling

Robert R.

Stetson

Steven Albert

Stevens

Billy b.1931 - Jefferson City, Jefferson, Montana
Lester b.1905 - Helena, Lewis and Clark, Montana
Lillie Catherine b.1862 - , , Michigan

Stevenson

Daryl John
David Richard
Emma b.1869 - , Appanoose, Iowa
Jared Daniel
John Sydney b.1907 - Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Joshua Michael
Leoda May b.1911 - Townsend, Broadwater, Montana
Mercy Ann b.1990 -
Nathan James
Timothy David b.2001 -

Stewart

Derek Shane b.1982 - , Dane, Wisconsin
Edna Josephine b.1886 - Deotsero, Eagle, Colorado
Elizabeth Phebe b.1798 -
Helen Louisa b.1859 -
Jane N. b.1863 - Reliance, Brazos, Texas
Johnny Lee b.1951 - , McCulloch, Texas
Kristi Leigh b.1983 - , Dane, Wisconsin
Naomi b.1801 - , Gloucester, New Jersey
Raymond Donald b.1924 - Brady, McCulloch, Texas
Shannan Mishel
Wanda Lee

Stibal

Arthur

Stiles

Robin Andrea
Vernon Doyle

Still

Coy P. b.1894 - , , Arkansas
Cozie Myrtell b.1891 - , , Arkansas
Custer Talmadge b.1901 - , , Arkansas
Horace H. b.1897 - , , Arkansas
Jewell A. b.1887 -
Patricia Opal b.1903 - , , Arkansas
Taylor b.1866 - , Clark, Arkansas
Victor Hugo b.1906 - , , Arkansas

Stillions

Louise Maxing b.1926 - Carden, Ottawa, Oklahoma

Stillwell

Blooming G. m.1872 -

Stine

Linda

Stinson

Charles Lloyd b.1916 -
Charley L. b.1869 - , , North Carolina
Nancy C. b.1834 - , , Illinois

Stipe

Eirqa Denee
Layne Eriq
Lee

Stitchbury

Jane m.1753 - Shrewsburg, Monmouth, New Jersey

Stites

James William b.1866 - , Dent, Missouri
John Sidney b.1875 - , Dent, Missouri
Miles Alexander b.1837 - , , Indiana
Sophia Cholatie b.1892 -
Thomas S b.1869 - , Dent, Missouri

Stivers

Emma m.1894 -

Stockdale

James Edward b.1916 - Madison, Jefferson, Indiana
James Leonard b.1957 - Madison, Jefferson, Indiana

Stockton

Alice Louise
Carrie b.1879 - , La Plata, Colorado
Charles S
Diane b.1960 -
Frank
Frank Joseph b.1921 - Lynchburg, Campbell, Virginia
Gary
Gerald E.
Gerald Max
Gerald Max Jr
Joanne
Linda
Mary J b.1875 - , , Colorado
Mary Jane
Mike
Nicole Catherine
Sandra
Sarah Ellen b.1872 - , , Missouri
Slade Max
Susan b.1963 -
Theresa Aileen
Thomas J. b.1932 - Stanberry, Gentry, Missouri
Vivian
William Henry b.1899 - , Burlington, New Jersey
William Porter b.1850 - , Upshur, Texas

Stodder

[Unknown] b.1672 -
Ann b.1698 -
Sarah b.1696 -

Stogsdill

Gene Ann

Stokes

Cara L.
Dewey Mack b.1900 - , , Texas
Judy

Stone

[Unknown]
Alice Evelyn b.1856 - Scituate, Providence, Rhode Island
Arch Richard (Dick) b.1867 - , Overton, Tennessee
Arthur Lewis
Daniel Ray
Darthula b.1899 - , Clay, Tennessee
David Lee b.1943 - Dupo, Saint Clair, Illinois
Dora Beulah b.1904 -
Dulcena Bennett b.1865 - , Overton, Tennessee
Evelyn
Jennifer
Justin Ray
Martha J. b.1876 - , Clay, Tennessee
Mary Elizabeth b.1825 - , Montgomery, Alabama
Mary Green b.1900 - , Clay, Tennessee
Micajah Boss b.1891 -
Raymond b.1902 - , Clay, Tennessee
Reginald Ray

Stonebarger

Genece

Stoneberger

Lana
Paul Sanford

Stoneburner

[Unknown]

Storey

Albert E. b.1863 - , , Michigan
Henry E. b.1805 - , , New York

Story

Clarence Hughel

Stotsenburg

Evan Brown b.1865 - New Albany, Floyd, Indiana
Jane Miller b.1910 - New Albany, Floyd, Indiana
Mary Borden b.1893 - New Albany, Floyd, Indiana

Stotts

Mary Elizabeth b.1876 - Madison, Arkansas, United States

Stout

Aline
Ann -
Johnny b.1883 - , Douglas, Missouri
Rhoda -

Stovall

Margie b.1912 - Sims, Montgomery, Arkansas

Stowell

Helen

Strachan

Ellen Lane

Strader

Charles Wayne
Henry Glenn b.1916 - Waurika, Stephens, Oklahoma
Morgan Alexis
Wayne Glenn
Zachary Thomas

Strait

Doris Lavonne

Stratton

Cynthia Lee

Strawbridge

Julia Elizabeth b.1818 -

Strawser

Carl Kenneth
Cody John
Corey James

Strickland

George Walter -
Welland b.1904 - , , Alabama

Stringer

Ruth

Stringham

Delta b.1905 - Imbler, Union, Oregon

Strom

Minnie Altina b.1866 -

Strong

Alta Rebecca b.1903 -
Alvord
Arvis b.1921 - Luna, Ozark, Missouri
Deborah Renee
Fannie b.1901 -
Lena Grace b.1912 - , Ozark, Missouri
Lona b.1909 -
Rita Mae
Siguel T. b.1866 - , Douglas, Missouri

Stroud

[Unknown] b.1883 -
Nancy Ellen b.1850 - , , Texas

Stroup

Ed

Strouse

Faye Aldine
Frederick J. b.1883 - of, Washington, Hempstead, Arkansas
Harry D. b.1887 - of, Washington, Hempstead, Arkansas
Joseph B. b.1853 - of, Washington, Hempstead, Arkansas
Kate M. b.1889 - Danville, Boyle, Kentucky

Stuart

Brian Vaughn
Jessie d.1933 -
Kevin Wilford
Martha Dorothy
Nathan Norman
Norman Leslie "Hunter"
Robert Les
Tamra
Tyler Zaugg

Stubblefield

Dana L.
Mary Susan b.1818 - , Gloucester, Virginia

Stubbs

[Unknown]
Lena Mildred

Stuckey

Etta Mae
Freda Belle

Studley

Cordelia b.1811 -

Sturdivant

Sue

Suder

Andrew Gregory
Avery Elizabeth
Edward Charles
Elizabeth Diane
Harold Ernest
Philip David

Suey

Luana Grace b.1914 - , Scott, Arkansas

Sugarbaker

Jeffrey B.

Sugden

Edward Payson b.1850 - Commerce, Oakland, Michigan
Frank E. b.1877 - Commerce, Oakland, Michigan
Henry B. b.1808 - Hartland, Hartford, Connecticut
Henry Cook b.1836 -
John Thomas b.1842 - Commerce, Oakland, Michigan
Julia Ann b.1840 -
Martin Luther b.1855 -

Suggs

Modena Lee

Sullivan

James Wayne b.1914 - Butte, Silver Bow, Montana
Mary G. b.1850 - Pleasant Run, , New Jersey
Mary S b.1858 - , Bledsoe, Tennessee
Patricia Ann

Suman

John Jacob b.1896 - Tupper Lake, Franklin, New York

Summerill

Garnett -

Summerlin

Jennifer L.

Summers

Robert L.

Summett

Charlotte b.1805 - , , Tennessee

Summit

John Ballard b.1858 - , Fannin, Texas

Sunday

Christopher Lee
Halston Lee
Kayla Nichole
Kimberly Denise
Sabrina Lee
Tammy Suzanne
Virgil Leroy

Surbr

Helen Romell

Surrat

Ruth

Surrells

William

Sutherlan

Queen Elizabeth b.1896 - , , Arkansas
Sarah Minerva m.1892 - , Johnson, Arkansas

Sutherland

Carmel Ewell b.1913 -
Clarence b.1896 -
D. Lance
Joan
Scott

Sutterfield

Hazel Marie

Sutton

John William b.1835 - , Henderson, Kentucky

Swaggart

Rosemary Buell

Swain

[Unknown] b.1851 -
Larry Ray
Marc Ray
Mindy Sue
Susan Wilhelmina b.1870 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts

Swanson

Carolyn Jane

Swatsworth

Allen M.

Swearingen

Roseanna m.1758 - , Frederick, Virginia

Sweeney

Alafare b.1829 - , Monroe, West Virginia

Sweet

Harold b.1908 -

Sweetland

Charles Gould -
Eleazer b.1792 -
Elizabeth -
Henry Pettit -
Isaac -
James Otis -
Martha -
Mary Hester -
Samuel McFerrin -
Sarah -
William A. -

Sweeton

Absalom Preston b.1873 -
Alice -
Alma -
Guy -

Swegart

Edward Jacob b.1884 - Belmont, Belmont, Ohio
Lela b.1915 - Ava, Douglas, Missouri
Lyla
Orlena Irene

Swift

Billy Gene
Elmer Ervin b.1904 - Stigler, Haskell, Oklahoma
Elmer Lee
James Lester
Margaret Lucille
Thacher m.1885 -

Swindell

J. D. b.1919 - Cumby, Hopkins, Texas

Swindle

Jenny

Swink

Joe

Swinney

Clifford Lee
James H. b.1826 - , Monroe, West Virginia
Robert Nelson

Swisher

Alice Mae b.1880 - Ferris, Hancock, Illinois

Swope

Gladys Naomi

Sylvia

Peter

Symonds

Job W b.1825 - Brisben, Chenango, New York

Szabo

Kelly DeAnn
Klaus

Taber

Jacob m.1786 - Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island

Tabor

Jeremiah -
John b.1684 -
Sissy b.1905 -

Taborsky

Jade Mirriah
Joseph

Tackett

Lorinda Gail
Sherwood -

Taft

William Larry b.1932 - , , Alabama

Taggart

Barbara Jean b.1928 -
Julie Ann b.1923 - Washington, District Of Columbia
William L. b.1891 - , , Maryland

Talbot

George W. b.1813 -
Sophia b.1788 - , , Kentucky
Williston m.1795 - , Botetout, Virginia

Talbott

Harriet R. b.1836 -
Josephine H. b.1830 -
Josiah R. -
Lewis Cass

Tallant

Della M. b.1850 - , , Tennessee

Tallent

Roy Maxie b.1896 - Tallent, Bollinger, Missouri

Tallman

Hannah b.1715 - Tiverton, Newport, Massachusetts
Hannah -
Mary b.1713 - Tiverton, Newport, Massachusetts
Peter m.1724 - Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island

Talmadge

[Unknown]
Kathryn Blakelle

Talmage

Teresa G.

Tamburo

Joseph Edward b.1930 - Brooklyn, Kings, New York

Tams

Mary Camille

Tankersley

Marilyn True

Tanner

[Unknown] m.1831 -
Brenda
Luke C. b.1883 -
Marilyn
Sally Ann

Tapp

Alicia Anne

Tarr

Mary Elizabeth b.1853 - Cameron, Marshall, West Virginia

Tarrow

Susan Annette b.1953 -

Tarver

Alice Oveta b.1900 - Jena, , Louisiana
Mattie Ella b.1904 - , , Louisiana

Tate

Liddie Marie

Tauscher

Allen Joseph
Arthur Andrew b.1916 - Portland, Multnomah, Oregon
Rex Edgar

Taylor

[Unknown]
[Unknown] -
Alice (Allie) b.1857 - Commerce, Oakland, Michigan
Anne -
Bonnie b.1898 -
Bonnie Sue b.1946 - Chicago, Cook, Illinois
Bud
Carla Jane
Catherine m.1772 -
Claude b.1883 - , , Michigan
Danette Jean
Darrell Trey
Darrell Trent
Dawn
Deal Thurman
Debra (Debbie) Lynn
Delilah b.1851 -
Dillon Aldean
Edward L. b.1842 - , Macomb, Michigan
Eleanor b.1567 - Headcorn, Kent, England
Ellis Lee b.1940 - Chicago, Cook, Illinois
Felicity Kathleen
Floyd (Bouy) b.1896 -
Forrest b.1968 - Seward, Kenai Peninsula, Alaska
George W. b.1866 -
Glenda Jean
Jack
Jill Ann
Jimmy Doris
John
Joseph b.1692 -
Joseph Earl b.1916 - Packwaukee, Marquette, Wisconsin
Joseph Ellis
Laurie Ann
Lucy C. b.1832 - , , North Carolina
Lydia m.1712 - Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island
Martha Jane b.1817 -
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Frances b.1830 - , Cumberland, Kentucky
Nancy
Nancy m.1822 -
Orion
Orson b.1888 - , , Michigan
Peggy Elaine
Ralph b.1892 -
Roger Allen
Schehera b.1965 - Anchorage, Anchorage, Alaska
Sharon Kay
Vivan Ellen b.1913 - , Hamilton, Texas

Teague

Stella FAy

Tebay

Earnest

Teegardin

Bruce Lamar b.1913 - Columbus, Franklin, Ohio
Lester Claud b.1883 - Lithopolis, Fairfield, Ohio

Tejada

Teresa

Telfair

Eliza V. b.1862 -
Helen H. b.1858 -
John S. b.1832 -
John S. Jr b.1857 -
Kate J. b.1860 -
William Hull b.1855 -

Temple

Doris

Tenhet

Peggy Joyce

Tennant

Elizabeth Easton b.1866 -
Joseph A. b.1890 -

Tenney

George Washington b.1865 - , Clark, Washington
Horace Dewey b.1838 - Turnbridge, Orange, Vermont

Terral

James

Terrill

Harry b.1898 -

Terry

James Washington b.1895 - of, Clay, Tennessee
Jefferson Frank (Joe) b.1893 - , Clay, Tennessee
Mable Bernice b.1913 - Hot Springs, Alaska
Sumner R. m.1887 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts

Teson

Mary Ann

Tessier

[Unknown]

Testa

Jane

Tetlow

Emma Eliza b.1846 -

Tetrick

Mabel C. b.1901 - Dora, Ozark, Missouri

Tew

Allen Lamar
Carolyn Jenette

Thames

Mary Jo Ann

Tharp

Dorothy

Thaxton

Betty Jo b.1924 - Muskogee, Miskogee, Oklahoma

Thew

Patricia Shoemaker

Thibault

Anne Fabrin
Conoway Scott b.1946 - Magnolia, Columbia, Arkansas
Dorothy
Eric Andrew
Frank Gibson b.1910 - , Scott, Arkansas
Frank Gibson Jr.
Jackson Parham
Jeptha Jonson Jr.
Jeptha Jonson
Lillian Scott
Mary Lucy b.1949 - Warner Brown Hospital, El Dorado, Washington, Arkansas
Sarah Ashley
Scott Cameron

Thicksten

Edward Franklin
Jack Norman b.1917 - Saint Paul, Madison, Arkansas
Jacqueline Norene
James Edward b.1885 - North Vernon, Jennings, Indiana

Thistlewaite

David Waring b.1935 -
Harry b.1910 - Fall River, Bristol, Maryland
Richard Stewart

Thomas

Alexander m.1820 -
Alyson Lynne
Anna Bell b.1856 - , Prentiss, Mississippi
Arch Wilson b.1845 - , Cherokee, Indian Territory
Charlie b.1882 - , Cherokee, Indian Territory
Cherrie Lee
Claud b.1899 - , , Indian Territory
Columbus C b.1869 - , , Illinois
Daisy b.1889 - , , Indian Territory
David Lee
David Wayne
Elizabeth b.1830 - , McNairy, Tennessee
Emily Olive b.1842 - , Tishomingo, Mississippi
Fred b.1883 -
Grace b.1901 - , , Missouri
Guy Scott
Heidi Jene
Henry b.1883 -
James Albert b.1893 - , , Indian Territory
Jane Louisa b.1832 - , McNairy, Tennessee
Jarad William
John b.1812 - Penherber, Dyfed, Wales
John Wesley b.1845 - , Tishomingo, Mississippi
Laura J b.1886 -
Lela
Lillie Belle b.1889 -
Lorene
Lucy b.1911 -
Margaret A. b.1847 - , Tishomingo, Mississippi
Marilyn Beth
Martha Elizabeth b.1891 - , , Indian Territory
Martha Frances b.1843 - , McNairy, Tennessee
Martha Ozella b.1896 - , Walker, Alabama
Martin Luther b.1848 - , Tishomingo, Mississippi
Mary Ann b.1839 - , Tishomingo, Mississippi
Mary Hazel b.1896 - , , Indian Territory
Maud E. b.1882 - , , Texas
Miles b.1810 - , , Georgia
Myrtle b.1885 - Afton, Ottawa, Oklahoma
Nancy E. b.1835 - , McNairy, Tennessee
Oral Jake b.1912 - , , Missouri
Patrick Scott
Rachel Hoge b.1826 - , Montgomery, Virginia
Rebecca
Richard Undrielle b.1929 - , Childress, Texas
Russell Wade b.1898 - , , Missouri
Ruth Allen b.1913 - See Chapel Community, Lindsay, Grady, Oklahoma
Sarah b.1831 - , McNairy, Tennessee
Susannah b.1755 - Warren, Bristol, Rhode Island
Susie
Thomas Clarke b.1861 - , , Oklahoma
Thomas Jefferson b.1887 - , , Indian Territory
Tyler Lee
Verda b.1871 - , Prentiss, Mississippi
Wayne Wesley b.1896 - Mt. Grove, , Missouri
William Carlton b.1892 -
Willie b.1902 -
Wyley Ledbetter b.1845 - , Tishomingo, Mississippi

Thomason

John
Lucy m.1906 -

Thompkins

Edith B. b.1806 - , , Rhode Island
Samira Frances b.1880 - Aubrey, Denton, Texas, United States

Thompson

Abigail Anna b.1790 - Hartland, Hartford, Connecticut
Adine b.1901 - , , Texas
Albert -
Alex
Andrew m.1818 -
Brett
Brian Craig
Brian Craig Jr.
Cecil Eugene
Charles J. b.1897 - , , Texas
Christa Rhea
Cornelius -
Daniel R. b.1870 - , , Alabama
Danny Elvis
Danny Gene
Dena Faye
Dorothy
Dustin Cheyenne
Elizabeth b.1829 - Ballymoney, Antrim, Ireland
Ella Nell
Eulia
Felicia
Guy
Harold D. b.1920 - , Anson, Texas
Herbert Velt b.1909 -
Hetty Bell b.1862 - Saint Louis, St Louis, Missouri
Holly Ann
James
James David
Jason
June
Lucy b.1805 - , Madison, Illinois
Lucy Margaret b.1905 - Riverton, Colbert, Alabama
Maranda
Marshall B b.1897 - , , Texas
Marshall J b.1866 - , , Mississippi
Mary
Melissa
Michael Thomas
Michelle
Mindy Deana
Missouri Anna b.1881 - , , Arkansas
Patrick
Philip Craig
R. K. b.1931 - Wilson, Carter, Oklahoma
Randi Nicole
Randy
Randy Dean
Ronnie K.
Roy
Sandra Jean b.1957 -
Sarah Sadie b.1882 - Millston, Jackson, Wisconsin
Scarlet Victoria
Thomas b.1720 -
Willetta Irene

Thomson

[Unknown] b.1860 -
Donna
Francis Linwood b.1904 -
Hugh Christopher b.1821 -

Thorn

Donald Cyril
Lindsay Wayne
Lura Mae b.1908 - Falls City, Richardson, Nebraska
Marnie Kate
Wayne Donald

Thornbrue

Betty Faye b.1929 - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Oklahoma

Thornburg

Hurley -

Thornburgh

Mary E. b.1848 -

Thornley

Alex
Chad
Daniel Robert
Eric
Parker
Tara

Thornton

John
Joy Lee
Lee
Lilly Christine b.1906 - Eufaula, McIntosh, Oklahoma
Marjorie Faith b.1900 - , Mississippi
Olen Dean
Otis Lee
Richard b.1740 -
Sybil
Tracy Ann

Thorrell

Kenneth

Thorstenson

Kevin Clark

Thrasher

[Unknown] b.1908 - Sulpher, Murray, Oklahoma
Adam Stailey b.1832 - , , Kentucky
Aljnita Lavonne
Andrew Benton b.1881 - Lone Grove, Indian Territory
Anna B. b.1910 - Sulpher, Murray, Oklahoma
Aubrey Jackson b.1908 - Inola, Rogers, Oklahoma
Brenda Sue Kay
Charles M. b.1867 - , Botetourt, Virginia
Emmitt A. b.1905 - Inola, Rogers, Oklahoma
Eugene
Franklin A. (Frank) b.1856 - , Botetourt, Virginia
George Alvin b.1876 - Gainesville, , Texas
George Charles b.1823 -
Hallie b.1873 -
Homer Victor b.1903 - , , Indian Territory
Ira Belton b.1901 - Inola, Rogers, Oklahoma
Ira Belton (Ted) Jr
Jesse Peck b.1891 - , Botetourt, Virginia
Jewel Evelyn
John Lee b.1878 - , Cook, Texas
Lillian S. b.1886 - , Botetourt, Virginia
Loma E. b.1908 - Sulpher, Murray, Oklahoma
Louis Victor b.1884 - , , Oklahoma
Lucille b.1918 - Wynnewood, Garvin, Oklahoma
Malinda Lillian b.1871 -
Margie Luella b.1918 - Wynnewood, Garvin, Oklahoma
Morris b.1904 -
Otho John b.1863 - , Botetourt, Virginia
Pamala Anne b.1954 - Shawnee, Pottawatomie, Oklahoma
Paul b.1915 - Francis, Pontotoc, Oklahoma
Robert A. b.1854 - , Botetourt, Virginia
Sandra
Sherma Sue
Shirley Ann
Theran Donald (Don)
Warren Theodore b.1924 - McLoud, Pottawatomie, Oklahoma
William Isaac b.1873 - Gainesville, Cooke, Texas
William Peck b.1859 - Buchanan, Botetourt, Virginia

Thunger

[Unknown] b.1890 - , , Arkansas
Winnie

Thurman

Augusta Faye
Cora b.1885 - , , Missouri
Daniel Warren b.1887 - Walls, Douglas, Missouri
Dora Ann b.1881 - Calico Rock, Izard, Arkansas
Edgar Lee b.1955 - , , California
Edna Earle b.1904 - , Clay, Tennessee
Edwin Merrill b.1955 - , Stanislaus, California
Gina Lee
Gordon Clyde b.1916 - , , Missouri
John H. b.1878 - , Douglas, Missouri
John Montgomery b.1854 - , McMinn, Tennessee
Lee Edgar b.1889 - , , Missouri
Lisa Ann
Mary Lyda b.1854 - , McMinn, Tennessee
Mary Margaret (Maggie) b.1892 - Walls, Douglas, Missouri
Michael Lee
Norma Gayle
Rosella Fern
Wendell Lee b.1930 -
William T. (Tommy) b.1877 - , Douglas, Missouri

Thurston

Hannah b.1797 - Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island
Harriet b.1843 -
Peleg -

Thynge

Dorothy M. b.1911 - , , Massachusetts

Ti Leb

Ghep

Tickner

Grace b.1878 -

Tidwell

Jeffery S.
Nora Winnie b.1901 - Granbury, Hood, Texas

Tiler or Tyler

Benjamin m.1813 -

Tilley

Bradley Dwaine
Jolene Ann b.1975 - Harrison, Boone, Arkansas
Thurman Weldon b.1907 - Comanche, Stephens, Oklahoma
Tony Steven

Tillinghast

Abby A. b.1831 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Allen b.1818 - Providence, Providence, RI
Almira Arnold b.1813 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Amey Arnold b.1818 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Ann b.1722 - Providence, Providence, Colony of Rhode Island, British Colonial America
Ann Amelia b.1847 - Providence, Providence, R.I.
Ann Eliza b.1819 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Anne b.1703 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Arnold b.1820 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Charles b.1693 - , Providence, Rhode Island
Charles b.1746 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Charles b.1728 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Charles Elisha b.1812 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Charles Wiley b.1770 - North Kingston, Washington, Rhode Island
Daniel b.1749 - North Kingston, Washington, R.I.
Daniel Randall b.1812 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Daniel W. Arnold b.1822 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Daniel William b.1815 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Elisabeth Brown b.1818 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Elisha b.1768 - No. Kingston, R.I.
Elisha b.1716 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Elizabeth b.1718 -
Elizabeth b.1754 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Freelove Rutenberg b.1829 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
George W. b.1824 - North Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Henry Percival b.1843 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
James Brown b.1815 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
James D. b.1818 - , , Rhode Island
Jeremiah b.1787 - Of Providence, Providence, RI
John b.1745 - North Kingston, Washington, R.I.
John b.1696 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
John b.1725 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
John Albert b.1845 - , , Rhode Island
John W. b.1812 - Newport, Newport, R.I.
Jonathan b.1698 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Joseph b.1737 - Newport, Newprt, R.I.
Joseph b.1782 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Joseph b.1786 - Newport, Rhode Island
Joseph b.1756 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Joseph b.1706 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Joseph Brown b.1781 - North Kingston, Rhode Island
Joseph Elisha b.1739 - Kingston, , Rhode Island
Joseph Henry b.1815 - , , Rhode Island
Laura Hartley b.1824 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Liddon b.1703 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Lydia b.1740 - Johnston, Providence, Rhode Island
Lydia b.1778 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Lydia b.1752 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Lydia b.1752 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Lydia b.1705 -
Martha b.1734 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Martha b.1747 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Martha b.1699 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Mary b.1738 - Johnston, Providence, Rhode Island
Mary b.1774 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Mary b.1744 - Johnston, Providence, R.I.
Mary b.1744 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Mary b.1717 - , , Rhode Island
Mary Frances b.1811 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Mary T. b.1821 - Newport, Newport, R.I.
Nathan S. b.1813 - Newport, Newport, R.I.
Obadiah b.1703 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Pardon b.1701 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Phillip b.1669 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Phillip Jr. b.1694 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Phillip Jr. (R) b.1694 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Phillip b.1720 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Phillip b.1749 -
Phillip b.1739 - Newport, Newprt, R.I.
Phillip b.1782 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Phillip W. b.1823 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Rosella b.1793 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Samuel b.1747 - North Kingston, Washington, R.I.
Samuel b.1742 - Newport, Newprt, R.I.
Samuel b.1711 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Sarah b.1815 - Newport, Newport, R.I.
Sarah b.1773 - Kingston, Rhode Island
Sarah b.1751 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Sarah b.1702 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Sarah b.1709 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Sarah Julia b.1816 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Thomas Harris b.1805 - Providence, Provid, R.I.
Thomas Harris b.1777 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
William III b.1775 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
William b.1750 - Johnston, Providence, Rhode Island
William b.1714 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
William Owen Jones b.1818 - Newport, Newport, R.I.

Tillotson

Marah or Mary b.1647 - Newburyport, Essex, Massachusettes

Tilton

Capt. Nathan F.
Ellie b.1872 -
Esther m.1745 -
Hannah b.1726 -
Jacob Samuel
Lois -
Louise b.1855 - , , New Hampshire
Lynn
Rebecca b.1720 -
Samuel -

Tiner

Millie M. b.1924 -
Orville

Tingley

Ella T. b.1829 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island

Tinsley

Sarah A. (Sallie) b.1842 - , , Tennessee

Tippit

Jackie Wayne
James W. b.1924 - , , Hawaii
Jimmy Dale
Kathy Neil
Marcia Louise
Rob Roy

Tipton

Angela Kelley

Tisdale

Chauncy b.1817 - , Herkimer, New York

Titlinger

Connie

Tittsworth

Susan Emily b.1861 - , Schuyler, Missouri

Titus

Kenneth

Toal

Shirley W.

Tobey

Alice B. b.1844 - Fairhaven, Bristol, Massachusetts

Todd

Charles J. b.1934 -
John b.1771 -

Tohlen

Brett C.

Toland

Ida Cecilia b.1850 - , , New York

Tolbert

Ola Virginia b.1898 - Wiley, Randolph, Arkansas

Tolman

Melva Dawn

Tolomei

Betty Jean

Tombo

Marion Adelaide b.1903 - New York City, New York, New York

Tomlinson

Amber Nicole
Calvin
Phillip Ryan
Piper Ryenn
River Rylee

Tompkins

Billy
Edith
Essie Mae b.1929 -
Henry Franklin b.1918 - El Paso, El Paso, Texas
Jeanette
John Eddington b.1881 - , Franklin, Missouri
John Eddington b.1915 - Tucumcari, Quay, New Mexico
Lydia F. b.1799 -
Mary
Mildred Frances b.1933 -
Nancy Louise b.1905 -
Nathan
Ruth Ann b.1907 - , , New Mexico
Virgil Dwain b.1911 - , , Texas

Tondorf

John b.1884 -

Tone

Hannah b.1747 - Monmouth, Monmouth, New Jersey
Thomas b.1744 - Monmouth, Monmouth, New Jersey

Tookolo

Jason Leon

Toomer

Mary Jane m.1855 - Portsmouth, Norfolk, Virginia

Toothacher

Myrtle b.1892 - , , Arkansas

Topoleski

Josephine Barbara

Torgersen

Alan
Kyle Alan
Monica
Neldo b.1935 - Koosharem, Sevier, Utah

Torian

Kellie Dawn
Thomas Ferrell

Tork

Bertie Bell b.1904 - , , Oklahoma

Tornor or Tunor

Benett or Benedicta b.1414 - Hedcorn, Kent, England

Toussaint

Tom

Townley

John m.1885 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts

Townsend

Charles
Edith
Floyd
Marvin L.
Shirley
William Marion b.1887 - , , Texas

Toy

James b.1714 - Burlington, New Jersey

Tracy

Flora Adeline b.1857 - , , Ohio
Silas Horace m.1858 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah
William -

Trail

Bertha

Trammel

Irma C. b.1898 -
John M D b.1862 -

Travinalla

Tony

Travis

Ada F.
Alice L.
Doris I.
Edmond Ray
Elizabeth A
Evelyn C. b.1901 - , , Massachusetts
Herbert C. b.1906 - , , Massachusetts
Herbert G. b.1878 - Webster, Worcester, Massachusetts
John
Joseph B. b.1916 - , , Massachusetts
Walter E. b.1904 - , , Massachusetts

Trayler

Darwin m.1990 - Sundown, Hockley, Texas

Treanor

Allison (Allie) Marie
Patrick (Pat)
Steven Bartlett
Susan Jane
Walter Gladstone b.1922 - New York City, New York, New York

Treasure

Jennifer (Jenny) Edith

Treat

Betty b.1931 -

Trenchard

Elena Kate
Emma Marie
Glyn David
Riley David

Trent

Carmen b.1909 - Thornfield, Ozark, Missouri
Daniel H. (Dan) m.1883 -
Kit Carson b.1887 - Seedville, Hancock, Tennessee

Trezise

Elizabeth Ann

Trigg

[Unknown] m.1838 - Virginia

Tripp

[Unknown]
James Jr b.1694 - Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island
Lucinda W. b.1815 - Westport, Bristol, Massachusetts

Trippett

[Unknown] b.1904 -

Tripplel

Teresa Lynn

Troth

Anna Pauline
Buena Vista b.1897 - , , Indian Territory
Curtis Leroy
Darius Brittain
Darius Brittain b.1869 - Gosport, Owen, Indiana
Darius Britton II
Mable Ethel Eunice b.1904 - , , Indian Territory
Mary Myrtle b.1894 - , , Indian Territory
Vera L. b.1899 - , , Indian Territory
Viola E. b.1902 - , , Indian Territory

Trout

Lee -

Trowbridge

Dwoght Elmo b.1918 -

Trudon

Marion Joan

Truett

Jessie d.1930 -

Truit

Laura

Truman

Albert Fenner b.1855 - , Providence, Rhode Island
Anita Louise
Anna Harriet b.1857 - Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Caroline H b.1840 - Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Charlotte Wood b.1903 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Maria C. b.1857 - Providence, R.I.
Mary Caroline b.1860 - Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Nathan b.1767 - Newport, Newport, Rhode Island
Nathan Jr. b.1813 - Providence, Rhode Island, United States
Nathan Hastings b.1852 - , Providence, Rhode Island
Sarah b.1812 - , Providence, Rhode Island
William Fenner b.1858 - , Providence, Rhode Island

Trump

Hazel b.1913 -
Richard (Dick) b.1911 -
Walter E. b.1888 - Joplin, Jasper, Missouri

Tubbs

Lorn b.1883 -

Tucker

Agnes Ola b.1922 -
Frankie Wayne
James L. b.1882 - , , Arkansas
James Raymond
Jason Troy
Lemoyne
Mary E
Maurice B.
Ruth

Tuggle

Rosebella b.1886 - , , Alabama

Tuley

Ann Folwell b.1817 - , Burlington, New Jersey
Charles Borden b.1812 - , Burlington, New Jersey
Ferdinand b.1826 - , Burlington, New Jersey
Mary Stewart b.1814 - , Burlington, New Jersey
Thomas b.1783 - , Burlington, New Jersey

Tune

Nadine b.1919 -

Tunnell

Sankston Stone

Turley

Maude b.1880 - , , Mississippi

Turnbull

Brent Lane
Catherine Nicole
David George
David George II
Eleanor Violet (Nell)
Elizabeth Selby
George Haughton
Giselle
Leonora Ethel (Nora)
Leslie
Prideaux Selby b.1872 - , Northumberland, England
Prideaux Selby
Richard Selby
Robert Lane
Scott

Turner

Betty
Catharine b.1735 -
Charles
Charles Henry b.1839 - Amboy, Oswego, New York
David Owen b.1885 - Thornfield, Ozark, Missouri
E Virgil
Elvy
Frank b.1894 - , , New York
Franklin W. b.1862 - Amboy, Oswego, New York
Herbert E. b.1859 - Amboy, Oswego, New York
Isabel b.1886 - , , Massachusetts
J. Madison b.1813 -
Jacob P. b.1790 -
Jeanie
John Virgil Madison b.1894 - Mount Pleasant, Maury, Tennessee
Julia Jean or Lana b.1921 - Wallace, Shoshone, Idaho
Kate
Lewis b.1886 - , , New York
Lloyd
Myrtle
Nora b.1891 - , , New York
Rhoda Henderson b.1795 - , Hancock, Georgia
W. F. b.1855 -
William James b.1899 - , , Ireland

Turp

David Henry
Georgianna
Gwen Middleton

Turquand

Helen Jane b.1844 - Woodstock, Oxford, Ontario, Canada

Tuttle

Chester b.1906 -

Twiford

Arthur J b.1898 - , , Nebraska
Bessie M. b.1874 - Bedford, Taylor, Iowa
Derrin Brice
Donald D. b.1911 - , Oshkosh, Nebraska
Elsie Viola b.1895 - , , Nebraska
Emma
Ernest Carper b.1893 - , , Nebraska
Floyd Nicholas b.1902 - Lost Creek, Garden, Nebraska
Francis (Fannie) E. b.1870 - , , Iowa
Frank M. b.1894 - , , Nebraska
Gary Dwayne
George R. b.1864 - Ohio
Harry C. b.1891 - , , Nebraska
Hazel N.
Jannietta Denise
John Taylor b.1866 - , , Ohio
Leslie John b.1900 - , , Nebraska
Lundy Deforrest
Nicholas S. b.1862 - , , Ohio
Ruisell H. b.1905 - , , Nebraska
Ruth C b.1896 - , , Nebraska
Virginia b.1860 - , , Ohio
Walter C. b.1879 - , , Iowa
Washington Irving W. b.1898 - , , Nebraska
William b.1830 - Washington, District of Columbia
William (Willie) R. b.1876 - , , Iowa


Surname List