picture

Terry Mason's Family History Site

Major lines: Allen, Beck, Borden, Buck, Burden, Carpenter, Carper, Cobb, Cook, Cornell, Cowan, Daffron, Davis, Downing, Faubion, Fauntleroy, Fenter, Fishback, Foulks, Gray, Harris, Heimbach, Henn, Holland, Holtzclaw, Jackson, Jameson, Johnson, Jones, King, Lewis, Mason, Massengill, McAnnally, Moore, Morgan, Overstreet, Price, Peck, Rice, Richardson, Rogers, Samuel, Smith, Taylor, Thomas, Wade, Warren, Weeks, Webb, Wodell, Yeiser.

 

Descendants of Francis de Bourdon

Name Index


Riden

Lewis Anderson b.1912 -
Lewis Anderson II b.1942 - Tuscaloosa, , Alabama

Ridenour

Bertha Mae
Dorothy b.1924 -
Edith Mable
Edward Henry
Flora Jane
Joseph R. b.1885 - , , Missouri
Joseph Richard
Susan Ann

Rife

Monica

Rigsbee

DiAnna

Riley

Bonny Ellen b.1898 - , , Indian Territory
Charles b.1860 - , , Missouri
Charles R. b.1893 - Purcell, McClain, Oklahoma, United States
Donna m.1963 -
George W. b.1891 - , , Indian Territory
James Paul b.1896 - , , Indian Territory
Rebecca Anna b.1889 - Salisaw, Cherokee Nation, Oklahoma
William (Will) -
William Henry

Rill

Alexander
Douglas

Riney

Kevin Mark
Matthew Thomas

Rios

April Alisha
Haley Briann

Rippee

Cecil
Clifford Amos b.1930 - , Fresno, California
Darrol
Isreal Edward b.1879 - , Douglas, Missouri
James Garfield b.1909 - , Douglas, Missouri
Jerry
Kenneth
Lizzie
Lloyd b.1920 - , Douglas, Missouri
Lyda b.1911 - , Douglas, Missouri
Mabel Lois b.1927 - , Douglas, Missouri
Nathan Lee
Ray

Rippetoe

Ann b.1871 - , Benton, Arkansas
Arthur
Bird b.1871 - , , Arkansas
Dilla
Ella
Hannah Belle b.1868 - , Benton, Arkansas
Isaac -
John Austin b.1908 - Lee Creek, Crawford, Arkansas
John Thomas b.1852 - , Benton, Arkansas
Laura Josephine b.1854 - , Benton, Arkansas
Louise b.1860 - , Benton, Arkansas
M. A. b.1865 - , , Kansas
Mary Jane b.1851 - , Benton, Arkansas
Pearl A. b.1906 - , , Arkansas
Samuel Adrian b.1883 - Cole, Sebastian, Arkansas
Sarah Margaret b.1862 - , Benton, Arkansas
Virgie
William b.1857 - , Benton, Arkansas
William Preston (Press) b.1823 - , , Tennessee

Rippy

Luther b.1920 - Dustin, Hughes, Oklahoma

Risedorph

Beverly Jean

Rish

Nancy Ann

Ritchey

David William
Mildred Virginia
Richard William
Sharon Elaine

Ritchie

Susan b.1942 -

Rittscher

Mary Ann

Rivera

Brendan
Kobe
Mandee Lynn
Marshal
Rudy Joe
Steven Lwight

Rivers

Ann J. b.1798 - , , Alabama

Roach

Georgia Anna Elizabeth b.1885 - Long Lane, Buffalo, Missouri

Robbins

Abel b.1749 -
Alice Belle b.1914 - , , Indiana
Alta b.1908 - , La Porte, Indiana
Annette b.1937 - , Liberty, Texas
Bertha S. b.1859 - Sidney Kennebec, Maine
Charles Leonard b.1920 - , Woodford, Illinois
Cody Wayne
David
Edwin E. b.1868 - Sidney Kennebec, Maine
Flecha M. b.1884 - , Henderson, Texas
Garnet Ida
George C. b.1854 - Sidney, Kennebec, Maine
Gladys Mae b.1909 - , La Porte, Indiana
Hazel b.1911 - , La Porte, Indiana
Hilda b.1918 - La Porte, La Porte, Indiana
James William b.1900 - Bronte, Coke, Texas
Jannette b.1937 - , Liberty, Texas
Jewell Elizabeth b.1895 - Hylton, Nolan, Texas
John Franklin b.1856 - , Cameron, Arkansas
John J. b.1855 - Tyler, Smith, Texas
John J. b.1894 - , Henderson, Texas
John Shirley b.1898 - Hylton, Nolan, Texas
Laura C. b.1865 - Sidney Kennebec, Maine
Louella Deane b.1902 - , Coke, Texas
Mary b.1779 -
Mary Ellen b.1916 - , La Porte, Indiana
Melvin Eugene b.1884 - Culver, Marshall, Indiana
Melvin Eugene b.1921 - Secor, Woodford, Illinois
Oliver Clark b.1817 - Sidney, Kennebec, Maine
Oliver Franklin b.1906 - , Coke, Texas
Pamela Jane
Phil
Robert Dale b.1927 - , La Porte, Indiana
Ruby Ethel b.1913 - Hamlin, Jones, Texas
Ruth b.1912 - , La Porte, Indiana
Sarah Pearl b.1896 - Hylton, Nolan, Texas
Shae Reed
Shannon Lea
Susan Cornelia b.1861 - Tyler, Smith, Texas
Susannah b.1754 -
Teena Marie
Tim
Tony Lee
Wilma W. b.1880 - , Henderson, Texas

Roberds

Rebecca Diane

Roberson

Carol
Charles Edward
Davalyn Robyn
David Turner b.1923 - Thackersville, Love, Oklahoma
Elisha Barton d.1924 - Elkhart, Elkhart, Indiana
Eliza Jane b.1853 -
Estella Lenna b.1867 -
James Derrick b.1854 -
James Edward b.1885 -
Lorenzo Dee b.1887 -
Nancy
Nathaniel b.1840 -
Prudence b.1858 -
Ronald Thurman
Sue
William b.1829 - , , Pennsylvania
William Chamberlain b.1861 -

Robert

Sarah -

Roberts

Aimee Lee
Allyn Scott
Amy J.
Barton Mortimer b.1858 - Maysville, Benton, Arkansas
Bonnie Jayneen
Bryson Forbes
Donald Milford
Elizie
Evan Thomas
Frances Marguerite
Frank Thomas III
James Dewayne
James Dewayne Jr
James H
Joe
John b.1866 - Kentucky, United States
Julie Christine
Justin Wade
Mary Ruth b.1917 - Canon City, Fremont, California
Nellie b.1904 - Mansfield, De Soto, Louisiana
Presley James
Sarah Ann b.1880 - , Johnson, Arkansas
Scott David
Sharon Marie
Tanya Elizabeth
Tensley Jane
Tom
W. A. b.1855 -
Walter Samuel b.1921 - Grant, Marshall, Alabama
William
William II

Robertson

Bille Joe
Cora b.1872 - , , Alabama
Donald Lee
John b.1832 -
Judith
Lias b.1830 -
Linda

Robinette

[Unknown]

Robins

Justin
Kelly
Makenna Nicole
Mathew
Renon

Robinson

Adriel b.1906 - Rising Star, Eastland, Texas
Annorah
Art Jr
Chandler Allen b.1918 - Toledo, Lucas, Ohio
Chandler Allen Jr
Chandler Allen III b.1969 - Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas
Chandler Allen IV
Christina b.1865 - Prentice, Morgan, Illinois
Christopher Joseph
Diana Marie
Dorcas b.1803 - Licking, Hardy, West Virginia
Elizabeth b.1885 - Lanesville, , Kentucky
Elizabeth b.1830 - , Licking, Ohio
Elizabeth Ann b.1867 - , , Missouri
Elizabeth B b.1790 - Lost River, Hardie, West Virginia
Elizabeth Jane b.1857 - Prentice, Morgan, Illinois
Elma A. b.1906 -
George W b.1853 - Prentice, Morgan, Illinois
Harrison b.1823 - , Licking, Ohio
Harrison Jr b.1863 - Prentice, Morgan, Illinois
Henry Burr b.1895 - Talladega, Talladega, Alabama
Isaac b.1796 - Lost River, Hardie, West Virginia
James Osmond b.1856 - , Carroll, Tennessee
Jennifer Celeste
Joel b.1794 - Lost River, Hardy, West Virginia
John B. b.1867 - , , Indiana
John H. b.1817 - , Licking, Ohio
Mahala b.1802 - of, Fairfield, Ohio
Malinda b.1807 - Licking, Licking, West Virginia
Margaret b.1800 - Lost River, Hardy, West Virginia
Margaret Jane b.1841 - Mobile, Mobile, Alabama
Martin Luther b.1851 - Prentice, Morgan, Illinois
Martin M b.1792 - Lost River, Hardie, West Virinia
Mary b.1922 -
Mary Ella b.1867 - Prentice, Morgan, Illinois
Minnie Reba b.1909 - Russellville, Pope, Arkansas
Orville b.1907 - Oark, Johnson, Arkansas
Sarah b.1819 - , Licking, Ohio
Sarah b.1806 - Licking, Licking, West Virginia
Savannah Sidney b.1798 - Lost River, Hardy, West Virginia
Shanna Danielle
Stanford A. -
Stephen b.1768 - , Hardy, Virginia
Stephen O b.1812 - Lickingk Hardy, West Virginia
Suzannah b.1799 - Hardy, Bedford, Virginia
Teteatia b.1850 - Prentice, Morgan, Illinois
Thomas Louis b.1826 -
Una V. b.1919 - , Clay, Alabama
Victoria Ann
William Callyhan b.1834 -
William Jessie b.1881 -

Robison

Stephanie

Rockett

Gladys Lucille b.1900 - , Texas

Rockwood

Cheryl Lisa
Ellen Roberta
Elmer Nathan b.1909 - , , New York
Leighton Robert b.1944 - Niagara Falls, Niagara, New York
Lynn Audrey
Robert Elmer

Roddy

Rena Bell

Rodgers

Irene

Rodic

Daniel -

Rodman

Ann b.1686 -

Roe or Rowe

John b.1594 - of Headcorn, Kent, England

Roe

Arnold Robert Jr
Morgan Ara
Shad Robert
Shannon Fae

Roff

Clara Frank b.1845 -

Rogers

[Unknown] b.1733 - , Fredericks, Virginia
Alma Ileane b.1917 - Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Arleavy Ann b.1889 - Hunnington, Sebastian, Arkansas
Aurthor Jr
Bernice Pearce b.1895 - , , Rhode Island
Brett Alan
Byrd b.1857 - , , Tennessee
Carrie Elizabeth b.1905 - Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Charles b.1935 - , , Rhode Island
Danna L.
Dorothy L
Durward B.
Earl Franklin b.1903 - Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Edith
Edra m.1928 -
Edward b.1697 - of, Monmouth, New Jersey
Edward Jr. b.1723 - , Fredericks, Virginia
Elizabeth b.1725 -
Elizabeth b.1746 - , , New Jersey
Eunice m.1765 - Quakertown, Bucks, Pennsylvania
Frances
Frances Lee b.1914 - Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Frankie M
Gertrude L
Gideon m.1820 - Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts
Grace Belle b.1898 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Hannah m.1760 -
Henry Esquire (Buster) b.1908 - Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Jack
James -
James Aurthor b.1886 - , , Arkansas
James Columbus b.1906 - , , Arkansas
Jane Ellen
Jeremiah b.1784 - of, Bedford, Virginia
Joseph Andrew b.1891 - , , Texas
Kaci Lyn
Laura Frances b.1889 -
Lauren Beth
Marie (Dimple) b.1912 - Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Martha Meritta m.1910 - Logan, Cache, Utah
Mary b.1728 - , Fredericks, Virginia
Mary Ellen
Maudie R.
Merideth Ann
Ollie Y. b.1883 - , , Texas
Oran A. b.1893 - , , Texas
Pearl b.1879 - Lincoln, Knox, Nebraska
Ruth Haywood b.1809 -
Sadie Ella b.1893 -
Sheryl Ruth
Teresa Starr
William (Bill)
William Francis b.1861 - North Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts
William Houghton b.1891 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
William Houghton Jr b.1922 - Pawtucket, Providence, Rhode Island
William Houghton III

Rolfe

Anna b.1867 - , Wabash, Indiana

Romer

Ada b.1865 - San Francisco, San Francisco, California

Romine

Vicki Lynn

Romney

Annette

Rook

Clara Ilene

Rooke

Archibald Gordon b.1885 -
Harry Stanley b.1876 - , , Canada

Rooker

Cora b.1867 - , , Tennessee

Roome

Adolph Riviere Edward IV
Katharine Elizabeth

Roop

John Lenard b.1892 - Tazewell, Claiborne, Tennessee

Root

Albert O. b.1855 -
Robert P. m.1853 -

Roper

Juli Lynette
Nancy Ann b.1816 - , , Tennessee

Rose

[Unknown] b.1886 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Almanza Justin b.1859 - New Shoreham, Washington, Rhode Island
Avis b.1919 - Dighton, Bristol, Massachusetts
Barbara Diane
Charlotte b.1807 -
Cynthia
Jessie Almedie b.1890 - New Shoreham, Newport, Rhode Island
Kristin
Martha b.1789 -
Melvin Thomas
Roberta
Ruby -
Samuel Alanson b.1892 - New Shoreham, Newport, Rhode Island

Rosendaul

Raymond b.1904 -

Rosener

Brian Keith
Charles Henry
Laura Lee

Rosine

Barbara Ann b.1933 - Saint Paul, Dakota, Minnesota

Ross

[Unknown] -
Barbara
Bertha Grace b.1899 - , , Texas
Billy Joyce
Bonnie Helen
Clem b.1895 - , , Texas
Donald b.1865 - Ascot, Victoria, Australia
Donald Stuart b.1909 - Watchem, Victoria, Australia
Emmeretta Mary b.1912 - Watchem, Victoria, Australia
Essie b.1894 - , , Oklahoma
Flora Jane b.1896 - Watchem, Victoria, Australia
George M. b.1888 - , , Texas
George Robert b.1850 - , , Alabama
Gordon
Gordon Delane
John Tate
John Thompson b.1862 - , , Arkansas
L. R. b.1880 - , Erath, Texas
Leigh
Lipton S. b.1872 - , , Texas
Lola Josephine b.1884 - , , Texas
Margaret b.1863 - Lethbridge, Victoria, Australia
Margaret Isabella b.1900 - Watchem, Victoria, Australia
Marshall Borden b.1898 - Watchem, Victoria, Australia
Martha A. b.1876 - , , Texas
Mary F. b.1874 - , , Texas
Reuban Alvah b.1892 - , , Texas
Robert Lee b.1888 - , , Texas
Ruebin Alvah Jr
Rutha F. b.1883 - , , Texas
Ryan
Samuel Walter b.1903 - Watchem, Victoria, Australia
Stephen b.1882 - , , Texas
Walter Joseph b.1905 - Watchem, Victoria, Australia
Warren
Wayne McClain
Weldon Bruce
William Clyde b.1902 - , Comanche, Texas
William John b.1895 - Donald, Victoria, Australia

Rossler

Karin Marie Vrann

Roth

William

Rothe

Marie Louise b.1894 - , , Kansas

Rothwell

Arlene Suzanne
Augusta Olive
Horace Egbert
Kenneth Bruce
Russell Erwin
Sandra Lee

Roundtree

Neil

Rousselange

Doreen

Routh

Barbara Sue b.1934 -
Billy Dean
Bonnie Lou
Ella Lovona b.1884 - Crocker, Pulaski, Missouri
Ethel
Eva b.1912 -
William Clyde b.1908 - , Cherokee, Oklahoma

Routhe

Clinnie Lee (Clina)

Routon

Rachel Sula b.1889 - Marietta, Love, Indian Territory

Rowan

Randy Russell
Randy Russell Jr

Rowbotham

Amy b.1882 - Piney Twp, Johnson, Arkansas

Rowe

Eula Mae b.1925 -
Herbert Oren b.1850 - , , New Jersey

Rowell

Anna J.
Benjamin Fairfax b.1896 - Borden Springs, Cleburne, Alabama
Gamaliel Holmes b.1892 - Borden Springs, Cleburne, Alabama
Hazel
James Walter b.1869 - , Carroll, Georgia
John Sevier b.1890 - Borden Springs, Cleburne, Alabama
May
Minnie Bell b.1894 - Borden Springs, Cleburne, Alabama
Rachiel
Viola

Rowland

Lilinoe b.1906 -
Rebeckah b.1699 -

Rowley

[Unknown] -

Roy

Kenneth E.
Marvin b.1905 - , Hunt, Texas
Pauline b.1903 - , Hunt, Texas
Thomas A. b.1874 - , , Tennessee
Wilda Sue

Roylance

Austin Christopher
Christopher Grant
Riley
Spencer Grant

Roysdon

Edith Arvilla b.1880 - La Porte, La Porte, Indiana

Ruark

Celesta Lou b.1934 - Portsmouth, Scioto, Ohio

Ruble

Leah b.1897 - Vancleave, Jackson, Mississippi

Ruch

Ashley Verena
Roy Walter

Rucker

Elliot Nelson m.1904 -

Ruddell

John Byrd b.1843 - , Roanoke, Virginia

Ruddock

Darla Jeanne

Rudman

Robert Tony Jr.

Rue

Rebecca Cuthbert b.1876 -

Rueck

Tami

Ruffin

Roger Sherman b.1889 - Kansas City, Clay, Missouri

Ruggles

Arthur Gordon b.1875 - Middleton, Annapolis, Nova Scotia
Arthur Gordon
Arthur Stewart b.1850 - Annapolis Royal, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Blanche Adell b.1882 - Annapolis Royal, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Dyer Newcomb b.1914 - Saint Paul, Ramsey, Minnesota
Edgar Newcomb b.1879 - Middleton, Annapolis, Nova Scotia
Elizabeth D
Lenfest b.1861 - Nictaux West, Annapolis, Nova Scotia, Canada
Walter Freeman b.1890 - Londonderry, Colchester, Nova Scotia, Canada
Winfred Scott b.1907 -

Rund

Carol Elizabeth
Einar Kristian Aagot b.1902 - Skolfose, , Norway
Eleanor Aagot
Ronald Einar b.1952 - Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Russell Nils

Runion

Malinda Evelyn
Michael

Runyan

Daniel Gene b.1949 - Watsonville, Santa Cruz, California
Douglas Allen b.1947 - Watsonville, Santa Cruz, California
Harry

Rupert

Manassa b.1836 - , , Ohio

Ruppert

Alta Salome b.1908 - Carryall Twp, Paulding, Ohio
Daisy Lulu b.1878 -
Della Delilah b.1884 -
Elsie Lucille
Eunice b.1901 - Carryall Twp, Paulding, Ohio
Goldie b.1903 - Carryall Twp, Paulding, Ohio
Hattie Victoria b.1888 -
Ida Amelia b.1869 -
John Franklin b.1866 -
Joseph Asa b.1871 -
Julius Edgar b.1874 - , , Indiana
Mildred b.1905 - Carryall Twp, Paulding, Ohio
Minnie Jane b.1872 -
Oscar Harman b.1876 - , Allen, Indiana
Rosa Belle b.1868 - Harlan, Allen, Indiana
Vera b.1900 - Carryall Twp, Paulding, Ohio

Rush

Amanda -
James Benjamin b.1880 - , Cumberland, Kentucky

Rushing

Lucy Araminta b.1868 - , , Texas

Russ

Elmer b.1901 - , , Oklahoma
Helen Joyce
Jeraldine

Russell

Abigail b.1711 - Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts
Adeline Hill b.1831 -
Anson b.1793 -
Arnold A. b.1896 - Glendale, Harrison Twp, Daviess, Indiana
Betty Imogene
Brian
Caleb m.1734 - Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island
Carles Elmer Jr
Charles
Claud Raymond b.1920 -
Clifford b.1912 -
Clinie b.1907 -
David Michael
Doin
Donald (Don)
Dwain Theodore
Edna Pleasant
Elwood
Ernest b.1919 - , , Arkansas
Ernie
Gary
Gregory
James Wesley b.1879 - , , Missouri
Jeffery
Jesse Elwood m.1913 - , Johnson, Arkansas
Johnny
Keith
Kelvin John
Kenneth A.
Kenneth Wayne (Kenny)
Larry
Larry
Leah Guinevere b.1908 - Camargo, Dewey, Oklahoma
Lente b.1939 -
Lucinda Crow b.1853 - Richland, Ozark, Missouri
Martha -
Michael John
Myra Watson b.1839 -
Norton T. b.1838 -
Ora Iva b.1915 - Mahomet, Burnet, Texas
Pearl b.1905 -
Randall
Rebecca m.1813 - Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts
Robert d.1974 -
Robert II
Robert Dean
Ronald
Roscoe b.1903 -
Ruby
Sharon Kay
Shayna
Terry
Terry Joe
Theodore (Ted)
Theodore Roosevelt b.1917 - Dora, Ozark, Missouri
Yvonne Carolyn (Bonnie)

Russon

Lettie Drewcellia b.1926 - Devine, Medina, Texas

Rustin

George Washington b.1875 -

Rutherford

Candace Diane b.1952 - Bakersfield, Kern, California
John William b.1919 - Fort Worth, Tarrant, Texas
Judith Darlene b.1953 - Bakersfield, Kern, California

Rutknowski

Gina

Rutledge

Wayne

Ruttenbur

Vivkie Lee

Ruyle

Chad Eugene
Leroy
Malissa Lee

Ryals

Delila Adeline b.1820 - , Knox, Tennessee

Ryan

Rhoda

Ryder

Jessica Michelle
Kimberley Diane
Michael Ely
Sarah Lynne

Sadler

Herschel Walter b.1894 - Gatesville, Coryell, Texas
Margaret Elaine
Mary E.
Nina Rebecca
Pauline

Saeger

Frederica b.1875 - Glenwood, Schuyler, Missouri

Saengprom

Sawitree

Sage

Mona

Sager

Donna Rosalie
Helen E. b.1903 -

Sailor

Emily -

Salisbury

Annie b.1766 - , , , England
Jeremiah -

Salladay

Catherine b.1818 - , , Ohio

Salmon

Alan Michael
Andrea Elizabeth
Anita Lesley May
Arthur Lionel b.1905 - Geelong, Victoria, Australia
Carly
Claire Sarah
Grant Richard
Jaimee Lynne
John Lionel
Kim Yvonne
Kimberley
Kyle Jay
Lachlan
Leah Anne
Lionel b.1958 -
Mark Francis
Montana
Owen James
Paul Alan
Rachael Ann
Rayne Lee
Shane Michael
Sian
Stuart John
Tenielle Renee
Tessa
Wesley
Winifred Ruth

Salmons

Lori Rene

Sanchez

Bardomindo

Sander

Isabella b.1390 - Hedcorn Parish, Kent, England

Sanders

[Unknown]
Anna Lou b.1900 - Hubbard, Hill, Texas
Clayton Jr
Dicey b.1902 - Richland, Ozark, Missouri
Finley Rayden
Kathleen
Permelia or Carmelia Frances b.1847 - , Marshall, Tennessee
Robert Charles b.1917 - Vinita, Craig, Oklahoma
Roy b.1892 - Springdale, , Arkansas
Ruby
Stephen Henry d.1954 - Pontotoc, Johnson, Oklahoma
Wanda Mae

Sandstrom

Tillie b.1897 -

Sandys

Grace Elizabeth b.1854 - Chatham, Kent, Ontario

Sanford

Bordena b.1859 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Charitta b.1863 - Westport, Bristol, Massachusetts
Henrietta b.1816 - Westport, Bristol, Massachusetts
Jenny b.1911 - , , Alabama
Lois b.1805 - Dorchester, Westmoreland, New Brunswick, Canada
Mary b.1735 - Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island
Philip H b.1826 -
Restcome b.1704 - Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island
Samuel Newton F b.1872 - Westport, Bristol, Massachusetts
Samuel Tripp b.1825 - Troy, Bristol, Massachusetts
Thomas m.1871 - , Smith, Texas

Sanger

Cheyenne Ryane
Wesley

Sansousie

Donna Marie

Sapp

Bertha Elizabeth b.1883 - , , Tennessee
Docia Jane b.1888 - , Cumberland, Tennessee
Homer -
Homer (R) -

Sappington

Sarah Elizabeth b.1850 - , Madison, Illinois

Saracchi

Divya

Sarwan

Venita

Sasnett

Annie Lou b.1865 - Sparta, Hancock, Georgia
Bolling Hall b.1848 -
Elizabeth Roberta
Flora McEachern b.1908 - Jacksonville, Duval, Florida
Henry Harris b.1842 - , , Georgia
Joseph Henry b.1835 - , , Georgia
Joseph Richard b.1793 - , Edgecomb, North Carolina
Joseph Richard b.1845 - Mt. Zion, Georgia
Judith Ann b.1817 - Sparta, Hancock, Georgia
Laura Jane b.1842 - , Jefferson, Alabama
Lela May b.1874 - Georgia
Mary Elizabeth b.1795 - , Edgecomb, North Carolina
Mary Elizabeth b.1839 - , , Georgia
Rebecca Francis b.1833 - , Hancock, Georgia
Richard Joseph Jr. b.1758 - , Edgecombe, North Carolina
Richard Maxwell b.1878 - Savannah, Chatham, Georgia
Richard Maxwell Jr b.1903 - Jacksonville, Duval, Florida
Richard Philip b.1813 - , Hancock, Georgia
Sarah Jane b.1797 - , Edgecomb, North Carolina
Sarah Jane b.1818 - , Hancock, Georgia
William Jacob b.1820 - Sparta, Hancock, Georgia
William Pembroke b.1837 - , Hancock, Georgia

Sasser

Connie
Ervin Lee b.1926 - Phoenix, Maricopa, Arizona

Satterfield

[Unknown]
[Unknown]

Saucedo

Chelsea
Jacob Robert
Robert
Rosa Linda

Saunders

Amber Lynn
Augustus Asbury b.1829 - Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia
Dillon Robert
Elizabeth b.1800 - , Putnam, Georgia
Emily b.1811 - Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia
Jane Warren b.1791 - , Edgecombe, North Carolina
John Wesley b.1824 - Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia
Jonathan Hick b.1822 - Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia
Joseph Tarpley b.1827 - Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia
Maria b.1801 - , Hancock, Georgia
Mary b.1793 - , Edgecombe, North Carolina
Rebecca Jane b.1827 - Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia
Robert Miilton b.1830 - Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia
Robert Scott
Sarah b.1796 - Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia
Shalese
Shepherd B. b.1802 - Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia
Todd
Vaneta Jayne
William b.1770 - , Edgecombe, North Carolina
William B. b.1821 - Milledgeville, Baldwin, Georgia
William H. b.1809 - , Hancock, Georgia

Sautter

Troy Dawn

Savage

Russell b.1880 - , , Texas

Savel

Deborah Rae

Savery

Justinia B. b.1812 - , , Massachusetts

Sawyer

Beth Ann
Gladys -
James Ray
Joel Wayne
Juanice Olene b.1925 - New Concord, Muskigum, Ohio
Mabel m.1913 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Matthew Wade
Rita Faye
William Guthrie

Saylor

[Unknown]

Scales

A.W. m.1857 - , Smith, Texas
Samuel A. -
Samuel A. b.1862 - Smith, Bell, Texas

Scevers

George Dewey b.1913 - , , Texas
Ida b.1901 - Pontotoc, Mason, Texas

Schaaji

Marcel

Schadt

Edith b.1875 -

Schaeche

Alice Muriel b.1905 - Carlton, Victoria, Australia
Arthur Marshall b.1909 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Arthur Oscar b.1880 - Murtoe, Victoria, Australia
Esther Pearl b.1906 - Richmond, Victoria, Australia
Gavan John
Marshall John
Paul Winston
Steven Paul

Schaedler

Jill Ann

Schaeffer

Susan

Schanck

[Unknown] b.1901 -
Carlton Franklin b.1892 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Daniel Anderson Jr b.1895 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Etta Mae b.1893 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Laura Ella b.1900 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Lillian A. b.1890 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Mary Elizabeth b.1889 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Nellie Ida b.1897 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts

Scheer

Edwind C. b.1857 -
J. Harry G. m.1895 - , Madison, Illinois

Scheiber

Josephine b.1875 - Marine, Madison, Illinois

Scheidnagle

Lida b.1892 -

Schenck

Daniel Anderson b.1861 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Jemima -

Scheps

Emily Kristina
Evan Michael
Steven

Scheunenan

Ruth

Schliem

Louisa Elizabeth b.1853 - Berlin, Germany

Schlosser

Lois

Schmal

Dennis
Jeff
Jennifer

Schmidt

Jeannie Louise

Schmiedeke

Anna b.1869 -

Schmitz

Adam David
Daniel Lee
James Leo
James Ryan
Kristin Brook

Schneider

[Unknown]

Schoen

Ethel Lucile b.1910 - , , Kansas

Schofield

Arnold
Delia Fredice

Scholl

[Unknown]

Schrader

[Unknown] b.1906 -

Schrawyer

Collin Lee
Connor James
Kirk Lee

Schreff

Lane Douglas
Michael

Schuchmann

Austin Cleon
Patrick Wayne
Scott Allen
Steven Allen
Tristen Nicole

Schuder

Britney Jo
Harold Ray
Kristopher Ray
Kurt Stephon
Raymond

Schuetz

Joseph Francis Jr

Schuller

Amanda May
Darcy b.1969 - Hythe, Alberta, Canada
Donald Martin
Martin
Nathan Tony
Robert Arthur
Sarah Leonie
Tony Dale b.1970 - Hythe, Alberta, Canada

Schultz

Carole Chittick
Dorothy
Elmer E. b.1899 - Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Scoggins

Lucille Emaline b.1878 - Kewanee, Henry, Illinois

Scotch

Katherine Ann Louise

Scott

Alise Marie
Annie m.1874 -
Annie Eunice b.1926 -
Celia Josephine b.1892 - , Montgomery, Arkansas
Charles b.1866 -
Charles W. b.1879 -
Cindy Leann
Conoway b.1814 - , Pulaski, Kentucky
Conoway Jr b.1867 - , Scott, Arkansas
Conoway III b.1900 - , Scott, Arkansas
Deborah Grace
Della b.1893 - Walnut Ridge, Lawrence, Arkansas
Donna June
Donna Kay
Doris Marlene
Dorothy Walker b.1897 - , Scott, Arkansas
Edith Lottie b.1911 - Iowa Township, Wright, Iowa, United States
Elizabeth b.1859 - , , Ireland
Emily Anna b.1846 - Van Buren, Crawford, Arkansas
Glenn Maurice
Ira Thomas b.1907 - , Montgomery, Arkansas
Isabella (Belle) Hawk b.1877 -
Jesse Cormack b.1877 - Waterloo, Lauderdale, Alabama
Joe -
John Walker IV
John Walker Jr. b.1938 - Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas
John Walker b.1904 - , Scott, Arkansas
John Walker (Scottie) III
Joseph b.1848 -
Jossie Luvena b.1901 - Springfield, Greene, Missouri
Julia Anita
Julie A.
Kenneth
Lee Jackson b.1898 - , Montgomery, Arkansas
Lida b.1895 - , , Arkansas
Lillian b.1911 - Elmhurst, Scott, Arkansas
Lillian Sheridan
Mace b.1903 - , Montgomery, Arkansas
Margaret Jonelle
Martha -
Mary Elizabeth b.1864 - Mt Ida, Montgomery, Arkansas
Merideth Ann b.1969 - Little Rock, Pulaski, Arkansas
Mollie Dell b.1895 - , Montgomery, Arkansas
Myrtle b.1898 - , , Arkansas
Nellie b.1905 -
Oler b.1900 - , Montgomery, Arkansas
Riley Jackson b.1867 - Sims, Montgomery, Arkansas
Rosetta Pearl
Samuel m.1736 -
Scott
Serena Josephine b.1866 - , , Arkansas
Solomon Christopher b.1875 - , Cumberland, Kentucky
Talathia Cordelia b.1889 - , Montgomery, Arkansas
Tammy Ann
Thelma Viola
Thomas J b.1830 - , Lincoln, Tennessee
Thomas Mason b.1869 - Montgomery, Arkansas
Vesta Syrilla b.1907 - , Comanche, Oklahoma

Scoville

Kate Aurelia b.1860 - , , Illinois

Scrafford

Robert Temple b.1889 - , , Indiana

Scriver

Louella May d.1993 -

Scrudder

Carroll Max
Norris Randall
Rex Kendall

Seabolt

Raymond Eldon b.1907 - , , Oklahoma

Seabury

Caroline Augusta b.1823 - Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island
Cornelius Pardon b.1828 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts
Frederick Augustus b.1821 - New Bedford, Bristol, Massachusetts
Pardon Gray b.1796 - Tiverton, Newport, Rhode Island

Seamans

Sarah Julia b.1791 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island

Searls

Samuel J. b.1808 - Broadalbin, Montgomery, New York

Sease

Susan (Susie) m.1914 - Pueblo, Pueblo, Colorado

Seass

Flora Tina b.1905 - , , Illinois
Hubert Harold b.1874 - , Moultrie, Illinois
Idella b.1901 - , , Illinois
Jennie b.1898 - , , Illinois
Margaret Sybill b.1900 - , , Illinois

Sechrist

Laura Jane b.1883 - , Erath, Texas
Leonda Odessa b.1893 - Breckenridge, Stephens, Texas

Sedgeman

Michael Francis

Segler

Cynthia Marie
Joseph (Joe) Clinton

Seidenstucker

Isabella Elyse
Kurt Edward
Penelope Grace
Tristan Isaiah

Selby

Susannah m.1743 - East Haddam, Middlesex, Connecticut

Selden

Mary b.1746 - Surry, Cheshire, New Hampshire
Mary (R) b.1746 - Surry, Cheshire, New Hampshire

Self

Mary Lucille b.1915 - Woodland, Johnson, Arkansas

Sellers

[Unknown]
Carson R. b.1893 - , Benton, Arkansas
Charles B. b.1879 - , Benton, Arkansas
Clade b.1888 - , Benton, Arkansas
Ethel Bernice
Jay b.1896 - , Benton, Arkansas
Linda Dianne
Mamie b.1874 - , Benton, Arkansas
Strouder b.1849 - , , Arkansas

Sells

Bonnie -

Selman

Linda Jean

Selmon

Roger Alan

Selph

Alvia Raymond b.1913 - , , Texas
Dollie Syrina b.1902 - Fredericksburg, Gillespie, Texas
Ima Mae b.1918 - Fredricksberg, , Texas
John David b.1877 - , , Texas
Lila Lee b.1922 - , , Texas

Senacer

William -

Senay

Bertha May b.1918 - Fall River, Bristol, Massachusetts
Theogene Hector b.1896 -

Seng

Alison
Mathew
Nathan

Serfoss

Ethel Mae b.1907 - , Prowers, Colorado
Howard Lee b.1929 - Two Buttes, Baca, Colorado
Wilber Lee b.1905 - , Prowers, Colorado

Sessions

George Henry b.1824 - , , Vermont
Isadore -
Malinda b.1810 - , , New York
Mary -
Orrin -
Theodore -

Sessums

Jeanette

Setlers

Caroline F. b.1841 -

Sevier

[Unknown] b.1885 - , Clay, Tennessee
[Unknown] b.1861 - , Overton, Tennessee
[Unknown] b.1859 - , , Tennessee
Alfred V. b.1830 - , Overton, Tennessee
Bertie C. b.1890 - , Clay, Tennessee
Elizabeth Catherine b.1819 - , Overton, Tennessee
Fredia Margaret b.1903 - , Clay, Tennessee
George Herbert b.1897 - , Clay, Tennessee
George Washington b.1862 - , Overton, Tennessee
George Washington b.1832 - , Overton, Tennessee
Hayes Benton b.1888 - , Clay, Tennessee
James Jourdan b.1827 - , Overton, Tennessee
James M. b.1861 - , Overton, Tennessee
John b.1791 - , Washington, North Carolina
John O. b.1823 - , Overton, Tennessee
Joseph Windle b.1821 - , Overton, Tennessee
Lucy B. b.1886 - , Clay, Tennessee
Mary Dean b.1900 - , Clay, Tennessee
Mary P. b.1815 - , Overton, Tennessee
Mary Preston b.1786 - Mt. Pleasant, Washington, North Carolina
Olivia or Liva b.1895 - , Clay, Tennessee
Paul Fowler b.1905 - , Clay, Tennessee
R. B. b.1863 - , Overton, Tennessee
R. F. b.1855 - , , Tennessee
Rebecca Borden b.1825 - , Overton, Tennessee
Rhoda Ann b.1856 -
Sarah B. b.1855 - , Overton, Tennessee
William C. b.1817 - , Overton, Tennessee
Willis Frank b.1893 - , Clay, Tennessee

Sewell

Leslie William
Meshia (Measure) b.1880 - , , Tennessee
Roger Dale
Timothy Jason

Sexton

Eunice b.1917 -

Seymour

William b.1906 -

Shackelford

Beulah b.1914 - Dixon, Pulaski, Missouri
George Washington b.1875 - Dixon, Pulaski, Missouri
Ralph Luther b.1903 - , Pulaski, Missouri
William -

Shaeffer

Elizabeth

Shaffer

Benjamin Barton
Charlotte
Dorothy Elizabeth (de)
Sarah (Sallie) Borden
Surry George Jr. b.1925 - Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Surry George III

Shahan

Charles Ralph

Shanks

[Unknown]

Shannon

Agnes Viola b.1914 - , , Tennessee
Laurel

Sharkey

Elizabeth b.1757 - , Botetourt, Virginia

Sharp

Bessie Evalena b.1891 - , Cumberland, Kentucky
Charlotte Jeanne
Helen Marie b.1932 - St. Paul, Washington, Minnesota
Jane -
John Thomas
Ken
Maxie Ova b.1888 - , Cumberland, Kentucky
Rosemary
Thomas Harris
Velma

Sharpston

Walter J. -

Shatos

Anthony
Sarah Ann

Shaver

Catherine Borden b.1901 - Mena, Polk, Arkansas
Dorothy b.1893 - Center Point, Howard, Arkansas
Dorothy (Dori)
Elsie b.1895 - Center Point, Howard, Arkansas
James D. IV b.1951 - Baxter Springs, Cherokee, Kansas
James David b.1861 - Reed Creek, Sharp, Arkansas
James David III b.1929 - Ashdown, Little River, Arkansas
James David Jr. b.1891 - Center Point, Howard, Arkansas
Julie Elizabeth Anne
Mary Janice
Ollie m.1906 - Cordova, Walker, Alabama
Robert Benjamin b.1888 - Center Point, Howard, Arkansas
Sarah Elizabeth

Shaw

[Unknown] -
Albert F b.1833 - , , , New York
Alvia Walter b.1913 - Cashion Community, Wichita, Texas
Benjamin b.1842 - Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio
Edward William b.1899 - Allentown, Lehigh, Pennsylvania
Elizabeth b.1712 - Little Compton, Newport, Rhode Island
Ellen b.1830 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Emma L. b.1846 - Saint Joseph, Berrien, Michigan
Frances b.1826 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Henry b.1828 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Horace b.1840 - Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio
James Marion b.1873 - Liberty, Casey, Kentucky
Jessie Corene b.1889 - , Pontotoc, Mississippi
John Jenckes b.1831 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Joseph Cook b.1796 - Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island
Lloyd Jr. b.1802 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
Marion Borden b.1917 - Dallas, Dallas, Texas
Nathan Hastings b.1837 - Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio
Phillip Clifford b.1874 - , Auglaize, Ohio
Robert Norman b.1945 - Amarillo, Potter, Texas
Ruth b.1660 - Boston, Suffolk, Massachusetts
Susan b.1844 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island
William b.1835 - Providence, Providence, Rhode Island


Surname List